34. ULICA Festival - Programme

Part Two

4.09.2021 | SATURDAY

KRAKÓW

1pm Les ELéments DISPOnibles (France): K.K. (KLOWN KONZEPT) → Main Market Square B

1pm TNT Shows (Belgium): Moving Poles → Main Market Square A

2pm Teatr Pinezka (Poland): Pinezka the Clown’s Marionettes → Main Market Square A

3pm Teatr Pijana Sypialnia (Poland): Loydyrydy → Main Market Square A

4:30pm TNT Shows (Belgium): Moving Poles → Main Market Square A

6:30pm Le G. Bistaki (France): Baïna[na] → Main Market Square B

7:30pm Paul Morocco (Great Britain): Olé! → Main Market Square A

5.09.2021 | SUNDAY

KRAKÓW

1pm Le G. Bistaki (France): Baïna[na] → Main Market Square B

1pm TNT Shows (Belgium): Moving Poles → Main Market Square A

2pm Les ELéments DISPOnibles (France): K.K. (KLOWN KONZEPT) → Main Market Square B

2pm Leo Bassi (Spain): Me, Mussolini! → Main Market Square A

3pm Viktor Černický (Czech Republic): PLI → Main Market Square A

4pm Teatr Pinezka (Poland): Pinezka the Clown’s Marionettes → Main Market Square A

5pm TNT Shows (Belgium): Moving Poles → Main Market Square A

5:30pm Teatr Pijana Sypialnia (Poland): Loydyrydy → Main Market Square A

7pm Leo Bassi (Spain): Me, Mussolini! → Main Market Square A

8:30pm Paul Morocco (Great Britain): Olé! → Main Market Square A

Part One

9.07.2021 | FRIDAY

KRAKÓW

4pm Teatr Szczęście – Felix the Clown (Poland): A Clown in a Balloon → Main Market Square A

4–8pm Teatr Wagabunda (Poland): Old Homestead →Small Market Square

5pm Stefano Di Renzo (Italy): Hold on! → Main Market Square B

6pm Teatr Pinezka (Poland): An Epidemic of Laughter or the Theatre of Pinezka the Clown → Main Market Square A

6pm Teatr Scena 96 (Poland): Cmok.Smok → Arena Garden

7pm Pjoter (Poland): The Bachelor → Main Market Square B

8pm Stefano Di Renzo (Italy): Hold on! → Main Market Square B

9pm Teatr Akt (Poland): I’m Aflame → Main Market Square B

10pm Teatr KTO (Poland): The Fragrance of Time → Main Market Square A

TARNÓW

5pm Imre Bernath (Great Britain): Social Salto → Main Square

6pm Joan Català (Spain): Pelat → Main Square

7pm Imre Bernath (Great Britain): Social Salto → Main Square

7:30pm Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman meets Merel Kamp (Netherlands): Springtime → Main Square

8:30pm Teatr HoM (Poland): Monsieur Charlie → Main Square

10.07.2021 | SATURDAY

KRAKÓW

11am Bogumiła Delimata La Bogusha & Cristo Osorio (Poland, Spain): flamenco dance workshops → Podgórze Market Square

2–6pm Teatr Wagabunda (Poland): Old Homestead → Small Market Square

3pm Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman meets Merel Kamp (Netherlands): Springtime → Main Market Square A

4pm Teatr Migro (Poland): The Bench → Podgórze Market Square

4pm Teatr Pinezka (Poland): An Epidemic of Laughter or the Theatre of Pinezka the Clown → Arena Garden

5pm Bogumiła Delimata La Bogusha & Cristo Osorio (Poland, Spain): A Través del Humo → Podgórze Market Square

5pm Imre Bernath (Great Britain): Social Salto → Main Market Square A

6pm Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman meets Merel Kamp (Netherlands): Springtime → Main Market Square A

6pm Teatr Migro (Poland): DROM – on the Paths of the Roma → Podgórze Market Square

6pm Teatr Scena 96 (Poland): Cmok.Smok → Small Market Square

7pm Pjoter (Poland): The Bachelor → Main Market Square B

7pm The Tatar Song and Dance Group Bunchuk (Poland) + Tatar dance workshops → Podgórze Market Square

8pm Teatr HoM (Poland): Monsieur Charlie → Main Market Square B

9pm Teatr Akt (Poland): I’m Aflame → Main Market Square B

10pm Teatr KTO (Poland): The Blind → Main Market Square A

TARNÓW

5pm Teatr Na Walizkach (Poland): Satyriada → Main Square

6pm Stefano Di Renzo (Italy): Hold on! → Main Square

7pm Teatr Szczęście – Felix the Clown (Poland): A Clown in a Balloon → Main Square

8pm Stefano Di Renzo (Italy): Hold on! → Main Square

9pm Teatr Biuro Podróży (Poland): Eurydice → Youth Palace playground

11.07.2021 | SUNDAY

KRAKÓW

1pm Bogumiła Delimata La Bogusha & Cristo Osorio (Poland, Spain): flamenco dance workshops → Podgórze Market Square

1pm Teatr HoM (Poland): The Hiding → Main Market Square A

2pm Joan Català (Spain): Pelat → Main Market Square B

2–6pm Teatr Wagabunda (Poland): Old Homestead → Small Market Square

3pm Teatr KTO (Poland): Peregrinus → Main Market Square A

4pm Teatr Pinezka (Poland): An Epidemic of Laughter or the Theatre of Pinezka the Clown → Main Market Square B

5pm Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman meets Merel Kamp (Netherlands): Springtime → Main Market Square A

5pm Imre Bernath (Great Britain): Social Salto → Podgórze Market Square

6pm Pjoter (Poland): The Bachelor → Main Market Square B

6pm Teatr Migro (Poland): The Bench → Podgórze Market Square

6pm Teatr Szczęście – Felix the Clown (Poland): A Clown in a Balloon → Small Market Square

7pm Bogumiła Delimata La Bogusha & Cristo Osorio (Poland, Spain): A Través del Humo → Podgórze Market Square

7pm Teatr Na Walizkach (Poland): Satyriada → Main Market Square B

7pm Teatr Scena 96 (Poland): Cmok.Smok → Small Market Square

8pm Joan Català (Spain): Pelat → Main Market Square A

10pm Teatr Biuro Podróży (Poland): Eurydice → Main Market Square A

PERFORMANCE VENUES:

KRAKÓW

KRAKÓW | MAIN MARKET SQUARE

→ Main Market Square A – by the Town Hall Tower

→ Main Market Square B – by the church of St. Adalbert

KRAKÓW | SMALL MARKET SQUARE

KRAKÓW | PODGÓRZE MARKET SQUARE

KRAKÓW | ARENA GARDEN next to TAURON Arena Kraków

TARNÓW
→ Youth Palace playground, 24A Piłsudskiego Street

Skip to content