35. ULICA Festival - Programme

KRAKÓW

8.07.2022 | FRIDAY

14.00 Cia.Maduixa (Spain): Migrare  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

15.00 Agro the Clown (Italy): ImproLocura  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

16.00 Ici’bas Company (Switzerland): L’Envers  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

16.00 The Stefan Karski Puppet and Actor Theatre “Kubuś” in Kielce (Poland): Legendy ziemi świętokrzyskiej The Legends of the Świętokrzyskie Region  
Small Market Square 

16.00–19.00 The Vagabond Theatre (Poland): Old Homestead  
Small Market Square 

16.30 Pjoter (Poland): The Bachelor  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

18.00 Teatr Migro (Poland): Echoes  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

18.00 Felicity Theatre – Felix the Clown (Poland): Lucky  
Small Market Square 

18.30 FOTOGALICJA – The Photographic Association of Krakow (Poland): ULICA Festival in the lens of a camera | opening  
→ Vis-à-Vis drink bar, 29 Main Market Square 

19.00 Agro the Clown (Italy): ImproLocura  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

19.00 Cia.Maduixa (Spain): Migrare  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

19.00 Joan Català (Spain): Pelat 
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

19.30 Teatr KTO (Poland): Lives of the Neighborhood Saints. District XIII | premiere  
the courtyard at 23 Zamoyskiego Street* 

19.30 The Vagabond Theatre (Poland): the exhibition Menagerie | opening  
Small Market Square 

20.00 Teatr KTO (Poland): Arcadia  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

21.00 Krakow Dance Theatre (Poland): The Big Prince | premiere  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

21.00 The Ludwik Solski Theatre of Tarnów (Poland): Helver’s Night  
the courtyard of the Museum of Engineering and Technology (entrance from Gazowa Street) 

22.00 Teatr Brama (Poland): The Station of Witness  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

* admission with free entrance cards – available at the information point (Main Market Square) from 8th July 

9.07.2022 | SATURDAY

13.00 Teatr Pinezka (Poland): A Midsummer Night’s Dream of Pinezka the Clown  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

14.00–18.00 The Vagabond Theatre (Poland): Old Homestead and the exhibition Menagerie  
Small Market Square 

14.30 Felicity Theatre – Felix the Clown (Poland): Lucky  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

15.00 Afuma (Togo): Etsumon (Solidarity)  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

16.00 Performance Art Studies (Germany): Distorted Horizon | the final performance ending a workshop**  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

16.00 Teatr Migro (Poland): Echoes  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

17.00 Pjoter (Poland): The Bachelor  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

18.00 Teatr Makata (Poland): The Wedding  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

19.00 Afuma (Togo): Etsumon (Solidarity)  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

19.00 Felicity Theatre – Felix the Clown (Polska Poland): Lucky  
Small Market Square 

19.30 Teatr KTO (Poland): Lives of the Neighborhood Saints. District XIII  
the courtyard at 23 Zamoyskiego Street* 

21.00 Krakow Dance Theatre (Poland): The Big Prince  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

21.00 Teatr Biuro Podróży (Poland): Kaspar  
Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Galeria Krakowska Shopping Centre 

21.00 Ludwik Solski Theatre of Tarnów (Poland): Helver’s Night 
the courtyard of the Museum of Engineering and Technology (entrance from Gazowa Street) 

22.00 Teatr HoM (Poland): Don Quixote  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

23.00 Teatr Brama (Poland): The Station of Witness  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

23.00 Theatre of Shadow Evolution (Poland): Recognised–Unrecognised  
the garden of the Archeological Museum (entrance from Poselska Street)* 

* admission with free entrance cards – available at the information point (Main Market Square) from 8th July 

** The workshops are carried out as part of the project Four Shades of Theatre, co-financed within the framework of the Financial Mechanism of the European Economic Area (EEA FM) 2014–2021. 

10.07.2022 | SUNDAY

13.00 Ici’bas Company (Switzerland): L’Envers  
Small Market Square 

14.00–18.00 The Vagabond Theatre (Poland): Old Homestead and the exhibition Menagerie  
Small Market Square 

15.00 Agro the Clown (Italy): ImproLocura  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

15.00 Felicity Theatre – Felix the Clown (Poland): Lucky  
Small Market Square 

16.00 Joan Català (Spain): Pelat 
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

16.00 Teatr Pinezka (Poland): A Midsummer Night’s Dream of Pinezka the Clown  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

17.00 Kamchàtka (Spain): Kamchàtka  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

17.00 Cia.Maduixa (Spain): Migrare  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

18.00 Bartosz Głowacki (Poland): concert  
→ Podgórze Market Square 

18.00 Teatr KTO (Poland): Arcadia  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

19.00 Teatr Makata (Poland): The Wedding  
Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert 

19.00 The Band from the Foot of Mount Rubania (Poland): concert 
Podgórze Market Square 

19.00 Teatr Nikoli (Poland): Poor Folk  
Small Market Square 

19.30 Teatr KTO (Poland): Lives of the Neighborhood Saints. District XIII  
the courtyard at 23 Zamoyskiego Street* 

20.00 Teatr Migro (Poland): Echoes  
Podgórze Market Square 

21.00 Krakow Dance Theatre (Poland): The Big Prince  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

21.00 Teatr Brama (Poland): The Station of Witness  
Podgórze Market Square 

21.00 The Ludwik Solski Theatre of Tarnów (Poland): Helver’s Night  
the courtyard of the Museum of Engineering and Technology (entrance from Gazowa Street) 

22.00 The Klinika Lalek Puppet Theatre (Poland): Gulliver’s Cosmic Journey  
Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower 

* admission with free entrance cards – available at the information point (Main Market Square) from 8th July 

LIMANOWA

10.07.2022 | SUNDAY

Main Square​

16.00 Pjoter (Poland): The Bachelor 

17.00 Afuma (Togo): Etsumon (Solidarity) 

19.00 Ici’bas Company (Switzerland): L’Envers 

21.00 Teatr Biuro Podróży (Poland): Kaspar 

NIEPOŁOMICE

9.07.2022 | SATURDAY

MAIN SQUARE​​

18.00 Teatr Pinezka (Poland): A Midsummer Night’s Dream of Pinezka the Clown 

 

The courtyard of the Royal Castle in Niepołomice

19.00 Joan Català (Spain): Pelat 

 

TARNÓW

8.07.2022 | FRIDAY

Main Square​

15.00 Teatr Pinezka (Poland): A Midsummer Night’s Dream of Pinezka the Clown 

16.00 Teatr Makata (Poland): The Wedding 

18.00 Kamchàtka (Spain): Kamchàtka 

19.00 Afuma (Togo): Etsumon (Solidarity) 

9.07.2022 | SATURDAY

Main Square​

16.00 Agro the Clown (Italy): ImproLocura 

17.00 Ici’bas Company (Switzerland): L’Envers 

18.00 Cia.Maduixa (Spain): Migrare 

19.00 Teatr KTO (Poland): Arcadia 

Zapisz się do newslettera Teatru

Wyrażam zgodę na otrzymywanie od Teatru KTO drogą elektroniczną, na wskazany przeze mnie adres e-mail, informacji marketingowych w formie NEWSLETTER, przy użyciu telekomunikacyjnych urządzeń końcowych i automatycznych systemów wywołujących, zgodnie z art. 172 ustawy z dnia 16 lipca 2004 r. Prawo telekomunikacyjne.
Tym samym wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych w ww. celu. Przyjmuję do wiadomości, iż zgoda jest dobrowolna i może być w każdej chwili wycofana, a szczegółowe informacje dotyczące przetwarzania danych znajdują się w Polityka prywatności.

Skip to content