KTO w podróży

32. ULICA. Festival of Street Theatres

programme


32. ULICA
Street Theatre Festival

OH, WHAT A CIRCUS!

Kraków 4-7 July 2019
Tarnów 5, 6 July 2019

programme to be printed
about the performances - file to be printed

 

PROGRAMME for KRAKÓW:

Performance venues:
→Rynek A - The Main Market Square, by the Town Hall Tower
→Rynek B - The Main Market Square, by the church of St. Adalbert
→Plac Szczepański - The Szczepanski Square
→Mały Rynek - The Small Market Square
→Galeria Krakowska - The Jana Nowaka-Jeziorańskiego Square by the Main Railway Station
→Rynek Podgórski - The Podgórski Square
→Vis-à-vis - drink bar, 29 The Main Market Square
Muzeum Archeologiczne - The Archeological Museum, 3 Senacka Street

Thursday, 4 July
14.00-16.00 Club 303 of the Krakow – Nowa Huta Cultural Centre (Poland) Circus workshops for the family →Plac Szczepański
14.00-18.00 Teatr Wagabunda (Poland) Old Homestead →Mały Rynek
15.00-18.00 Lyapunov – stability in motion – (Belgium) Luchtbrug (Skywalk) →Rynek A
16.00 Les Malles (Switzerland) Manto →Rynek B
17.00 Studio Teatru KTO /The KTO Theatre Studio (Poland) DROM - on the paths of the Roma →Rynek A
17.00 Teatr Kubika (Poland) Journey →Plac Szczepański
17.00 Teatr Szczęście /Felicity Theatre (Poland) What Circuses of Felix the Clown! →Mały Rynek
17.00 Zirkus Morsa (France) La Fin Demain →Galeria Krakowska
18.00 Cyrk-O-Maniacy /Circus Maniacs (Poland) Neverluc. Sun Inside a Ball →Plac Szczepański
18.00 Duo Berlingo (Belgium) No Way Back →Rynek B
18.00 Le Prato (France) Le Cabaret-Express du Prato →Rynek A
18.00 Teatr Scena 96 /Stage 96 Theatre (Poland) Cmok.Smok →Mały Rynek
19.00 Grupa Zatrzymać Obrotówkę (Poland) The Emperor’s New Clothes →Rynek A
19.00 Kiev Street Theatre "Highlights" & Lvivki Theatre (Ukraine) Clowning Exposure →Galeria Krakowska
19.00 Teatr Pijana Sypialnia /The Drunken Bedroom Theatre (Poland) Lazzi →Mały Rynek
20.00 Les Malles (Switzerland) Manto →Mały Rynek
20.00 Teatr Nikoli (Poland) Swinging Charleston →Rynek B
20.00 Zirkus Morsa (France) La Fin Demain →Rynek A
21.00 G.Bistaki (France) Baïna[na] →Rynek B
21.00 Teatr Akt (Poland) I'm aflame →Galeria Krakowska
22.00 Teatr KTO (Poland) The Fragrance of Time →Rynek A

Friday, 5 July
13.00-15.00 Club 303 of the Krakow – Nowa Huta Cultural Centre (Poland) Circus workshops for the family →Plac Szczepański
14.00-18.00 Teatr Wagabunda (Poland) Old Homestead →Mały Rynek
15.00-18.00 Lyapunov – stability in motion – (Belgium) Luchtbrug (Skywalk) →Rynek A
15.00 Teatr Scena 96 /Stage 96 Theatre (Poland) A Black Swan →Mały Rynek
16.00 Cie Concordance (France) Bug n’Buzz →Vis-à-vis
16.00 Teatr KTO (Poland) Peregrinus →Rynek Podgórski
16.00 Teatr Kubika (Poland) The Adventures of Captain Drabinka →Plac Szczepański
16.50 UliK Robotic (Germany/France) RoboPole →Galeria Krakowska
17.00 Cyrk-O-Maniacy /Circus Maniacs (Poland) Neverluc. Sun Inside a Ball →Plac Szczepański
17.00 Le Prato (France) Le Cabaret-Express du Prato →Galeria Krakowska
17.00 Muzikanty (Poland) Wandering Silent Cinema →Rynek A ***
17.50 UliK Robotic (Germany/France) RoboPole →Galeria Krakowska
18.00 Duo Berlingo (Belgium) No Way Back →Rynek B
18.00 Studio Teatru KTO /The KTO Theatre Studio (Poland) DROM - on the paths of the Roma →Rynek Podgórski
18.00 Teatr Scena 96 /Stage 96 Theatre (Poland) Cmok.Smok →Mały Rynek
18.50 UliK Robotic (Germany/France) RoboPole →Galeria Krakowska
19.00 Cie Concordance (France) Bug n’Buzz →Vis-à-vis
19.00 Teatr Pijana Sypialnia /The Drunken Bedroom Theatre (Poland) Lazzi →Mały Rynek
19.00 Teatr Przebudzeni /The Awakened Theatre (Poland) The Very Circus →Plac Szczepański
19.30 FOTOGALICJA at ULICA. Opening of the photographic exhibition →Vis-à-vis
20.00 Kiev Street Theatre "Highlights" & Lvivki Theatre (Ukraine) Clowning Exposure →Rynek B
20.00 Muzikanty (Poland) Wandering Silent Cinema →Rynek A ***
21.00 G.Bistaki (France) Baïna[na] →Rynek B
21.00 Teatr Akt (Poland) I'm aflame →Galeria Krakowska
21.00 Teatr HoM (Poland) Monsieur Charlie →Plac Szczepański
22.00 Teatr Ad Spectatores (Poland) Aliens from Mons →Rynek B
22.00 Teatr Ognia Mandragora /The Mandragora Theatre of Fire (Poland) The Lovers →Plac Szczepański
23.00 Teatr A Part (Poland) Lear, f**k! →Rynek A

Saturday, 6 July
13.00 Teatr Scena 96 /Stage 96 Theatre (Poland) A Black Swan →Mały Rynek
14.00-18.00 Teatr Wagabunda (Poland) Old Homestead →Mały Rynek
16.00 Cie Concordance (France) Bug n’Buzz →Vis-à-vis
16.00 Duo Berlingo (Belgium) No Way Back →Rynek B
16.00 Les Malles (Switzerland) Manto →Rynek Podgórski
16.00 Teatr Kubika (Poland) Journey →Plac Szczepański
17.00 Muzikanty (Poland) Wandering Silent Cinema →Rynek A ***
17.00 Studio Teatru KTO /The KTO Theatre Studio (Poland) DROM - on the paths of the Roma →Rynek B
17.00 Teatr Szczęście /Felicity Theatre (Poland) What Circuses of Felix the Clown! →Mały Rynek
17.00 Zirkus Morsa (France) La Fin Demain →Rynek Podgórski
18.00 Teatr Przebudzeni /The Awakened Theatre (Poland) The Very Circus →Plac Szczepański
18.50 UliK Robotic (Germany/France) RoboPole →Galeria Krakowska
19.00 Cie Concordance (France) Bug n’Buzz →Vis-à-vis
19.00 Cirq’ulation Locale (Belgium) Moving Poles →Galeria Krakowska
19.00 Grupa Zatrzymać Obrotówkę (Poland) The Emperor’s New Clothes →Rynek Podgórski
19.00 Teatr Pijana Sypialnia /The Drunken Bedroom Theatre (Poland) Lazzi →Mały Rynek
19.50 UliK Robotic (Germany/France) RoboPole →Galeria Krakowska
20.00 Cirq’ulation Locale (Belgium) Moving Poles →Galeria Krakowska
20.00 Les Malles (Switzerland) Manto →Mały Rynek
20.00 Muzikanty (Poland) Wandering Silent Cinema →Rynek A ***
20.50 UliK Robotic (Germany/France) RoboPole →Galeria Krakowska
21.00 G.Bistaki (France) Baïna[na] →Rynek B
21.00 Teatr Akt (Poland) Chick-Stick →Galeria Krakowska
22.00 Teatr Ad Spectatores (Poland) Aliens from Mons →Rynek B

Sunday, 7 July
14.00-18.00 Teatr Wagabunda (Poland) Old Homestead →Mały Rynek
15.00 Teatr KTO (Poland) Peregrinus →Rynek A
15.00-18.00 Lyapunov – stability in motion – (Belgium) Luchtbrug (Skywalk) →Rynek A
16.00 Teatr Szczęście /Felicity Theatre (Poland) What Circuses of Felix the Clown! →Mały Rynek
17.00 Zirkus Morsa (France) La Fin Demain →Mały Rynek
18.00 Teatr Malutki (Poland) The Sweet King’s Daughter and the Handsome Prince →Mały Rynek
19.00 Teatr Pijana Sypialnia /The Drunken Bedroom Theatre (Poland) Lazzi →Mały Rynek
20.00 Stowarzyszenie Teatr Mumerus (Poland) A Mighty Wonderful Story. The Mutiny of Fallen Angels →Muzeum Archeologiczne ***
21.00 Parade of Entertainers – the final show →Rynek A

 

PROGRAMME for TARNÓW (Wałowa Street):

Friday, 5 July
16.00 Zirkus Morsa (France) La Fin Demain
17.00 Les Malles (Switzerland) Manto
18.00 Teatr Szczęście /Felicity Theatre (Poland) What Circuses of Felix the Clown!
19.00 Grupa Zatrzymać Obrotówkę (Poland) The Emperor’s New Clothes

Saturday, 6 July
16.00-19.00 Lyapunov – stability in motion – (Belgium) Luchtbrug (Skywalk)
17.00 Teatr Nikoli (Poland) Swinging Charleston
18.00 Le Prato (France) Le Cabaret-Express du Prato
19.00 Teatr Malutki (Poland) The Sweet King’s Daughter and the Handsome Prince
20.00 Kiev Street Theatre "Highlights" & Lvivki Theatre (Ukraine) Clowning Exposure
21.40 Teatr Ognia Mandragora /The Mandragora Theatre of Fire (Poland) The Lovers

 

ADMISSION FREE!

*** Free tickets are available from 4th July at the 32.ULICA information point (the tent in the Main Square)

 


gallery

view entire gallery

kto in the internet